ALT14►

6 — 10 October 2014, Cassis, France

ALT'14

   Key Topics

  • Laser–matter interaction
  • Biophotonics
  • Laser systems and materials
  • Laser diagnostics and spectroscopy
  • Photoacoustics
  • Micro- and nanophotonic devices
  • Laser beam shaping
  • THz sources and applications
  • Ultra high intensity lasers and theirs applications
  • Nonlinear optics and photonics
      Organizers
  • Prokhorov Institute of General Physics
  • Moscow State University
  • Russian Foundation for Basic Research
  • Center of Laser Technology and Material Science
  • Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique
  • Institut Lasers et Plasmas
  • Aix-Marseille University
  • OPTITEC
  • Conseil Général des Bouches-du-Rhône
  • Provence-Alpes-Côte d“Azur Region

Conference Chairman

Ivan SHCHERBAKOV (RU)

Programm-Committee Chair

 Vitaly KONOV (RU) Marc SENTIS (France)

Organizing Committee Co-Chairs

Vladimir PUSTOVOY (RU)

Olivier UTEZA (France)

 International Program
Committee
International Organizing
Committee
 Kerim ALLAHVERDIYEV (Azerbaijan)
Ekaterina BORISOVA (Bulgaria)
J.-L. COUTAZ (France)
Aladar CZITROVSKY (Hungary)
Boris DENKER (Russia)
Dan DUMITRAS (Romania)
Costas FOTAKIS (Greece)
Thomas GRAF (Germany)
Sergey GARNOV (Russia)
Fatih HUSEYINOGLU (Turkey)
Lan JIANG (China)
Frans HARREN (Netherlands)
Andrei KABASHIN(France)
Pavel KASHKAROV (Russia)
Laurent LARGER (France)
Yong Feng LU (USA)
Vladimir MAKAROV (Russia)
Andreas MANDELIS (USA)
Ion MIHAILESCU(Romania)
Ivan PELIVANOV (Russia)
Alexander PRIEZZHEV (Russia)
Bojan RADAK (Serbia)
Valerio ROMANO(Switzerland)
Philippe DELAPORTE (France)
Alexander SHKURINOV (Russia)
Vadim VEIKO (Russia)
Ahmed AL-KATTAN (FR)
Patricia ALLONCLE (FR)
Pierre BLANDIN (FR)
Jean-Luc BELLEMAIN (FR)
Laurent CHARMASSON (FR)
Raphael CLADY (FR)
Gaelle COUSTILLIER (FR)
Thierry DJENIZIAN (FR)
David GROJO (FR)
Jörg HERMANN(FR)
Natalia KHAKAMOVA (RUS)
Max ROLLAND (FR)
Nicola SANNER (FR)
Thierry SARNET (FR)
Vadim TCHEREMISKINE (FR)
Tatiana VOLYAK(RU)