Committees►

Conference Chairman

Ivan SHCHERBAKOV (Russia)

Program-Committee Co-Chairs

Vitaly KONOV (Russia)

Kyung Hyun PARK (Korea)

Organizing Committee Co-Chairs

Vladimir PUSTOVOY (Russia)

Min Yong JEON (Korea)

International Program Committee

Martin LEAHY (Ireland)
Ekaterina BORISOVA (Bulgaria)
Zhongping CHEN (USA) 
J.-L. COUTAZ (France)
Aladar CZITROVSKY (Hungary)
Boris DENKER (Russia)
Dan DUMITRAS (Romania)
Costas FOTAKIS (Greece)
Thomas GRAF (Germany)
Sergey GARNOV (Russia) 
Leonid GOLOVAN (Russia)
Lili HU (China)
Fatih HUSEYINOGLU (Turkey)
Myung Yung JEONG (Korea)
Lan JIANG (China) 
Pavel KASHKAROV (Russia)
Sergey KLIMENTOV (Russia) 
Yuri KULCHIN (Russia)
Yong Feng LU (USA)
Vladimir MAKAROV (Russia)
Xavier MATEOS (Spain) 
Ion MIHAILESCU(Romania)
Tadao NAGATSUMA (Japan)
Gan-Sik PARK (Seoul, Korea)
Valentin PETROV (Germany)
Alexander PRIEZZHEV (Russia)
Junle QU (China)
Valerio ROMANO (Switzerland)
Philippe DELAPORTE (France) 
Marc SENTIS (France)
Alexander SHKURINOV (Russia)
Valery TUCHIN (Russia)
Vadim VEIKO (Russia)
Irina ZAVESTOVSKAYA (Russia)

Alexey ZHELTIKOV (Russia)
Ioanna ZERGIOTI (Greece)

Local Program Committee

Mincheol OH (Korea)
Kwang Yong SONG (Korea)
Moon-Youn JUNG (Korea)
Kitae LEE (Korea)
Jae Gwan KIM (Korea)
Ji Won KIM (Korea)
Mansik JEON (Korea)
Chulhong KIM (Korea)
Junghwan OH (Korea)
Chul KANG (Korea)
Ho-Jin SONG (Korea)
Hyunyong CHOI (Korea)
Kwang Jun AHN (Korea)
Kwang-Geol LEE (Korea)
Kiju YEE (Korea)
Jiyeon CHOI (Korea)
Jungho KIM (Korea)
Han-Youl RYU (Korea)
Sung-Wook MIN (Korea)
Kwanil LEE (Korea)
Hwan Seok CHUNG (Korea)

Taejoong EOM (Korea)

International Organizing Committee

Natalia KHAKAMOVA (Russia)
Anton SIZIKOV (Russia)
Tatiana VOLYAK(Russia)

Local Organizing Committee

Kyung Hyun PARK (Korea)
Han-Cheol RYU (Korea)

Il-Min LEE (Korea)
Yong Wook LEE (Korea)
Fabian ROTERMUND (Korea)

Han Seb MOON (Korea)
Myung Yung JEONG (Korea)
Tae-In JEON (Korea)
Dae-Su YEE (Korea)
Young-Geun HAN (Korea)
Bong Kyu KIM (Korea)
Chang-Seok KIM (Korea)
Young Uk JEONG (Korea)
Yongsoon Baek (Korea)
Min Yong JEON (Korea)
Tae Geun KIM (Korea)
Nan Ei YU (Korea)
Il Ki HAN (Korea)
Woonggyu JUNG (Korea)
Ju Han LEE (Korea)
Wol Yon Hwang (Korea)