ALT05►

September 3–6, 2005       Tianjin, China

ALT'05

      Organizers

  • Tianjin University, China
  • State Key Laboratory of Precision Measuring Technology and Instruments, China;
  • General Physics Institute, Russia
  • Center of Laser Technology and Material Sciences at GPI, Russia
  • International Laser Center, Moscow State University; Russia

 

  Key Topics
  Lasers and Applications
  • Ultrafast lasers and applications
  • Laser material processing
  • Nonlinear optics materials and techniques
  • Fiber Optics and photonic crystal fibers
  • Information Optics; Lasers for material
  • Biomedical applications
  Nanophotonics, Nanotechnologies, MEMS/MOEMS
  • Nanoparticles, nanotubes, thin films, surfaces and scanning probe microscopy
  • Photonic crystals
  • Nanofabrication and Manipulations
  • MEMS/MOEMS technologies and applications
  • Microfluidics and BioMEMS
  Laser Metrology
  • Measuring system calibration and tracingto the standard
  • High precision surface metrology and techniques
  • Non-destructive testing
  • Distance, displacement and velocity measurements
  • Specialized techniques and applications
  • Metrology in life science
  •  Femtosecond laser frequency metrology

 

Conference Chair
 
Ivan Shcherbakov, Russia
 
Program Committee Co-chairs
 
Kexin Xu, China
Vitaly Konov, Russia
 
Program Committee
Deputy Co-chairs
 
Qingyue Wang, China
Alexander V. Priezzhev, Russia
 
Organizing Committee Co-chairs
 
Zhigang Zhang, China
Ruikang Wang, UK
Vladimir Pustovoy, Russia

International Program Committee

Sergey Bagaev, Russia
Friedrich Dausinger, Germany
J.-C.Diels, USA
Dan Dumitras, Romania
Zhongping Fang, Singapore
Fuxin Gan, China
Sergey Garnov, Russia
Anna Giardini, Italy
E.H. Ichiro, Japan
Habil Gred Jager, Germany
Joe Haus, USA
Robert J. Hocken, USA
Xiaotang Hu, China
Pavel Kashkarov, Russia
U. Keller, Switzerland
Torizuka Kenji, Japan
Takayoshi Kobayashi, Japan
F. Krausz, Germany
H.Kunzmann, Germany
H.S. Kwok, Hongkong
P.A. McKeown, UK
Yamashita Mikio, Japan
G. Mourou, USA
Vladislav Panchenko, Russia

 

Jim Piper, Austrilia
Philip St.J. Russell, UK
Huihe Qiu, Hongkong
Jianfei Ou Yang, Canada
Francois Salin, France
P.H.J. Schellekens, Netherlands
Koji Sugioka, Japan
H.C. Tilopfeiter, Germany
Valery Tuchin, Russia
VadimVeiko, Russia
Qiming Wang, China
Martin Wicks, UK
David J. Whitehouse, UK
Heinz Weber, Switzerland
H.Weber, Germany
Jingiun Xu, China
Zhizhan Xu, China
Jianquan Yao, China
Shenghua Ye, China
Xiaocong Yuan, Singapore
Guoxiong Zhang, China
Binkun Zhou, China
Alexey Zheltikov, Russia