ALT09►

 

September 26–October 1, 2009       Antalya, Turkey

ALT'09

 

    Organizers

  • TUBITAK MRC, Turkey
  • Kocaeli University,Laser Technologies Research and Application Center (LATARUM), Turkey
  • General Physics Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia
  •  International Laser Center of Moscow State University, Russia
  • Center of Laser Technology and Material Science, Russia

      Key Topics

  • Photonics
  • Applications of lasers in material science
  • Spectroscopy
  • Laser-matter interaction and nonlinear processes
  • Ultrashortlaser technologies
  • Medical and biomedical applications of lasers including THz lasers
  • Solid state lasers, X-ray lasers and fiber lasers
  • Laser induced breakdown spectroscopy
  • Lasers in cultural heritage
  • Laser atmosphere monitoring
  • Photoacoustics
Conference Chair
 
Ivan Shcherbakov, Russia
 
Program Committee Co-chairs
 
Jores Alferov, Russia (Honorary)
Vitaly Konov, Russia
Kerim Allakhverdiev, Turkey
Boris Denker, Russia
 
Organizing Committee Co-chairs
 
Vladimir Pustovoy, Russia
Sunullah Ozbek, Turkey
ArifDemir, Turkey
 
Local Organizing Committee
 
Elif Kacar, Turkey
Timur Canel, Turkey
Zehra Allahverdi, Turkey
Fatih Huseyinoglu, Turkey
Alper Secgin, Turkey
Erhan Akman, Turkey
Belgin Genc, Turkey

International Program Committee

Carmen Afonso, Spain
Yurij Andreev, Russia
Atilla Aydinli, Turkey
Sergey Bagaev, Russia
Douglas Chrisey, USA
Friedrich Dausinger, Germany
Maria Dinescu, Romania
Silvano Donati, Italy
Dan Dumitras, Romania
Eric Fogarassy, France
Costas Fotakis, Greece
Sergey Garnov, Russia
Frans Harren, Netherlands
Dietrich Hochheimer, USA
Lothar Kador, Germany
Pavel Kashkarov, Russia
Wolfgang Kautek, Austria
Thomas Lippert, Switzerland
Torbjörn Löfqvist, Sweden
Armando Luches, Italy
Qingming Luo, China
Vladimir Makarov, Russia
Andreas Mandelis, Canada
 
Risto Myllyla, Finland
Vladislav Panchenko, Russia
Ivan Pelivanov, Russia
Alberto Pique, USA
Adrian Podoleanu, U.K.
Alexander Priezzhev, Russia
Fernando Rodrigues, Spain
Eldar Salaev, Azerbaijan
Alphan Sennaroglu, Turkey
Mark Sentis, France
Alexander Sergeev, Russia
Maurice Skolnick, UK
Michael Stuke, Germany
Koji Sugioka, Japan
Tamas Szoreny, Hungary
Greg Tallents, UK
Valery Tuchin, Russia
Vadim Veiko, Russia
Michael Veith, Germany
Evgeny Vinogradov, Russia
David Zelmon, USA
Alexey Zheltikov, Russia