ALT17►

10-15 September 2017, Busan, Korea

ALT'17

http://altconference.org/image/alt17/alt17.png

Key Topics

  • Sensors
  • Laser–matter interaction
  • Biophotonics
  • Laser systems and materials
  • Laser diagnostics and spectroscopy
  • Photoacoustics
  • THz sources and applications
  • Nonlinear optics and photonics
  • Micro-and nanophotonics
  • Ultrashort laser technologies and applications
  • Imaging and displaying
  • Fiber Optics and optical communications

      ORGANIZERS AND SPONSORS

Conference Chair

Ivan SHCHERBAKOV (Russia)

Program Committee Co-chairs

Vitaly KONOV (Russia)
Kyung Hyun PARK (Korea)

Organising Committee Co-chairs

Vladimir PUSTOVOY (Russia)
Min Yong JEON (Korea)

Organizing Committee

Han-Cheol RYU (Korea)
Il-Min LEE (Korea)
Yong Wook LEE (Korea)
Fabian ROTERMUND (Korea)
Natalia KHAKAMOVA (Russia)
Han Seb MOON (Korea
Myung Yung JEONG (Korea
Tae-In JEON (Korea)
Dae-Su YEE (Korea)
Young-Geun HAN (Korea)
Bong Kyu KIM (Korea)
Chang-Seok KIM (Korea)
Young Uk JEONG (Korea)
Min Yong JEON (Korea)
Tae Geun KIM (Korea)
Nan Ei YU (Korea)
Woonggyu JUNG (Korea)
Ju Han LEE (Korea)
Anton SIZIKOV (Russia)

International Program Committee

Martin LEAHY (Ireland)
Ekaterina BORISOVA (Bulgaria)
Zhongping CHEN (USA)
J.-L. COUTAZ (France)
Aladar CZITROVSKY (Hungary)
Boris DENKER (Russia)
Dan DUMITRAS (Romania)
Costas FOTAKIS (Greece)
Thomas GRAF (Germany)
Sergey GARNOV (Russia)
Leonid GOLOVAN (Russia)
Lili HU (China)
Fatih HUSEYINOGLU (Turkey)
Myung Yung JEONG (Korea)
Lan JIANG (China)
Pavel KASHKAROV (Russia)
Sergey KLIMENTOV (Russia)
Yuri KULCHIN (Russia)

Yong Feng LU (USA)
Vladimir MAKAROV (Russia)
Xavier MATEOS (Spain)
Ion MIHAILESCU(Romania)
Tadao NAGATSUMA (Japan)
Gun-Sik PARK (Seoul, Korea)
Valentin PETROV (Germany)
Alexander PRIEZZHEV (Russia)
Junle QU (China)
Valerio ROMANO (Switzerland)
Philippe DELAPORTE (France)
Marc SENTIS (France)
Alexander SHKURINOV (Russia)
Valery TUCHIN (Russia)
Vadim VEIKO (Russia)
Irina ZAVESTOVSKAYA (Russia)
Alexey ZHELTIKOV(Russia)
Ioanna ZERGIOTI (Greece)